Standings

Tony Stewart Racing (TSR) is the title-winning World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series team owned by three-time Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series champion Tony Stewart. The organization has captured 21 short-track racing titles (14 in the United States Auto Club and seven World of Outlaws) since its inception in 2001. In 2017, TSR will field a team for eight-time World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series champion Donny Schatz and also a team for Stewart. Based in Brownsburg, Indiana, TSR operates out of a 25,000-square-foot facility.

World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Series

RankDriver NamePointsPoints(-)
1Donny Schatz11,4102017 Champion
2Brad Sweet11,200-210
3David Gravel11,082-328
4Daryn Pittman10,718-692
5Shane Stewart10,702-708
6Jason Johnson10,496-914
7Sheldon Haudenschild10,118-1,292
8Kraig Kinser9,946-1,464
9Logan Schuchart9,854-1,556
10 Brent Marks9,744-1,666

Latest News