Standings

Tony Stewart Racing (TSR) is the title-winning World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series team owned by three-time Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series champion Tony Stewart. The organization has captured 21 short-track racing titles (14 in the United States Auto Club and seven World of Outlaws) since its inception in 2001. In 2017, TSR will field a team for eight-time World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series champion Donny Schatz and also a team for Stewart. Based in Brownsburg, Indiana, TSR operates out of a 25,000-square-foot facility.

World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Series

RankDriver NamePointsPoints(-)
1Donny Schatz11,114
2Brad Sweet10,940-174
3David Gravel10,816-298
4Daryn Pittman10,476-638
5Shane Stewart10,458-656
6Jason Johnson10,260-854
7Sheldon Haudenschild9,896-1,218
8Kraig Kinser9,738-1,376
9Logan Schuchart9,580-1,534
10Jason Sides9,510-1,604

Latest News