Standings

Tony Stewart Racing (TSR) is the title-winning World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series team owned by three-time Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series champion Tony Stewart. The organization has captured 21 short-track racing titles (14 in the United States Auto Club and seven World of Outlaws) since its inception in 2001. In 2017, TSR will field a team for eight-time World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series champion Donny Schatz and also a team for Stewart. Based in Brownsburg, Indiana, TSR operates out of a 25,000-square-foot facility.

World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Series

RankDriver NamePointsPoints(-)
1Donny Schatz9,522
2Brad Sweet9,434-88
3David Gravel9,294-228
4Shane Stewart9,022-500
5Daryn Pittman9,000-522
6Jason Johnson8,798-724
7Sheldon Haudenschild8,498-1,024
8Kraig Kinser8,426-1,096
9Logan Schuchart8,278-1,244
10Jason Sides8,176-1,346

Latest News